IL NUOVO CONCEPT STORE DI LIVIGNO PER TUTTA LA FAMIGLIA
A NEW CONCEPT STORE IN LIVIGNO FOR ALL THE FAMILY

Privacy / Cookie

PRIVACY POLICY - Rev. GDPR 2.0 of 15/10/2018

REFERENCE STANDARDS

Directive 2002/58/EC concerning the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector.

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC.

Italian Legislative Decree No. 196 dated 30 June 2003 – Privacy Code.

DATA CONTROLLER

When visiting this site, data regarding identified or identifiable individuals may be processed. The Data Controller is Silroc S.r.l., with headquarters in Via Plan 200, 23041 Livigno (Sondrio).

PLACE WHERE YOUR DATA ARE PROCESSED

The data collected in relation to the services of this website are processed on servers located in Italy exclusively by duly appointed technical personnel or by third-party suppliers entrusted with occasional maintenance operations, who are appointed as data processors in compliance with Article 28 of the GDPR. The collected data will be stored exclusively for the time required for fulfilling the specific purposes indicated in the notices of the website and drawn up for particular services.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS

Browsing data

The computer systems and software procedures used for this website acquire personal data during operation, whose transmission is implied in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified subjects, but, due to its nature, it may allow the identification of users. This category includes IP addresses or domains of the computers used to visit the website, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses, time of the request, method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the user’s operating system and IT environment. These data are used solely for obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and for controlling its correct operation and are deleted immediately afterwards. These data could be used to ascertain liability in the event of computer crimes against the website. Apart from this possibility, data concerning web contacts are not stored for more than seven days.

Personal data you provide voluntarily

The optional, explicit and voluntary provision of your personal data in the registration forms available on this website implies later acquisition of said data needed to provide the requested service. Specific disclaimers will be displayed in the pages referring to particular services upon request. These data will be processed mainly electronically by the Controller to respond to your request.

COOKIES

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by the websites you visit. They are widely used to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site.

Below are the details of the cookies we use: they can be either session or permanent cookies. Session cookies are stored for a short time and are deleted as soon as you close the browser. Their use is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers, which consist of random numbers generated by the server, and is necessary for safe and efficient website browsing. Persistent cookies are stored on your computer until they reach their expiration. These cookies are not deleted upon closing the browser and they recognise your choices regarding a website and collect information about the pages you visit, the frequency with which you visit a website, and your web browsing behaviour to improve your user experience. Both session and persistent cookies can be first-party or third-party cookies depending on whether they are installed by the domain that you are visiting (first-party cookies) or by a different domain (third-party cookies).

Cookies used by this Website

This website uses both first-party and third-party cookies, as it uses Google Analytics, a service provided by Google Inc.

Google Analytics uses cookies to collect and analyse information on how you use the websites you visit. For further information about Google Analytics cookies and how Google Inc. uses them, visit:

Google Analytics Cookie Usage on Websites: http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/ and https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookies-usage

The Google Analytics privacy policy: http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html

The table below shows in detail the cookies we use on this website.

  • Google Analytics (statistics)
  • Google Tag Manager (statistics)
  • Addthis (social sharing)
  • Technical Analytics cookies (to identify your location and IP)
  • Technical cookies (to allow you to view and browse the website)
  • YouTube (we use the widget to upload videos)
  • Uptime Robot (to verify whether the website is always online and accessible)
  • Google Maps Widget (for the map in the Contact page)
  • Amazon Web Services (AWS) **Ireland** (daily backup)
  • CloudFlare (for CDN and HTTPS)

 

COOKIE MANAGEMENT

Web browsers allow you to control most cookies through browser settings. Total or partial disabling of technical cookies may compromise website functionality. You can decide whether to accept cookies or not by using the settings on your browser.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

This website may contain links to other websites, such as social media (Facebook, Google+, Twitter, etc.). We do not control the cookies and monitoring technologies of other websites to which this policy does not apply.

OPTIONAL DATA PROVISION

Apart from that specified with reference to browsing data, you are free to provide your personal data or not. However, failure to provide said data may make it impossible for us to fulfil your request.

PROCESSING METHODS

Personal data are processed also with automated instruments for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, unlawful or improper use, and unauthorised access. The Controller has taken all the minimum security measures required by law and, in compliance with international standards, has also taken further security measures to minimise any risks to the confidentiality, availability and integrity of the data we collect and process.

WHO ELSE MAY RECEIVE YOUR DATA

The data we collect may be transferred or passed on to other companies for activities strictly connected and instrumental to the service, such as management of the IT system. The personal data you provide when you request informative material (brochures, etc.) are used solely for providing the requested service and are disclosed to third parties (companies that provide packaging, labelling, and shipping services) only if necessary for that purpose. Apart from such cases, your personal data will not be disclosed or transferred to anyone unless required by the contract or prior your authorisation. In other words, your personal data may be disclosed to third parties, only if: a) there is an explicit agreement to share such data with third parties; b) the information needs to be shared with third parties to provide the requested service; c) the information is necessary for answering requests by administrative, judicial, or public security authorities. Data collected from our web service will not disclosed or disseminated.

RIGHTS OF THE PARTIES CONCERNED

As a data subject, you have specific rights. In particular, pursuant to Article 7 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 and Article 15 et seq. of the GDPR, you have the right to receive confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed, the origin of said data, the purposes and methods of processing, the rectification and integration of your data or their erasure in the event of a breach or if one of the conditions specified in Article 17 of the GDPR occurs.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you think that your rights have been infringed in any way.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

The Controller regularly checks this privacy and security policy and, if necessary, updates it in the event of regulatory or organisational changes or whenever required by technological developments. In such cases, the new version will be published on this page of the website.

QUESTIONS, COMPLAINTS AND SUGGESTIONS

For further information, or if you have suggestions, comments or complaints concerning our privacy policy or the way we process your personal data, please write to Silroc S.r.l., cVia Plan 200, 23041 Livigno (Sondrio).

2nd rev. October 29th, 2018

Mottolino Key Livigno Begins
Mottolino Key
Enter a world of benefits
Request your card, it's FREE!

Are you planning your vacation in Livigno or Valdidentro? Mottolino Key will be your best friend during your stay here on the slopes and in the village.

GET IT NOW
Do you need informations?
Contact us.